Announcements:

Examination Schedule

Examination Schedule

Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st ISSE1202 DESIGN OF PRESTRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES Theory 60
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MSCI2302 ADVANCED CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY Theory 60
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MSCC2302 ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY-III Theory 60
3 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUPH2300 APPLIED HI-TECH HORTICULTURE T+P 30
4 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MSZO1203 GENETICS Theory 60
5 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUCF2180 INTRODUCTION TO CFD T+Proj 30
6 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MSRM5101 INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH Theory 60
7 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MSCP2302 NUCLEAR & PARTICLE PHYSICS Theory 60
8 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUTM1401 PHOTOVOLTAIC TECHNOLOGY AND NANOCATALYSTS T+P 60
9 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MSZO2304 QUANTITATIVE BIOLOGY & WILDLIFE Theory 60
10 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd MSCC2301 ADVANCED INORGANIC CHEMISTRY-III Theory 60
11 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd MSZO2301 PHYSIOLOGY & ENDOCRINOLOGY Theory 60
12 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DEMB0402 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & MOLECULAR GENETICS T+P 30
13 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DEMB0401 FUNDAMENTAL MICROBIOLOGY & MICROBIAL DIVERSITY T+P 30
14 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DEMB0403 FOOD & AGRICULTURAL MICROBIOLOGY T+P 30
15 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd MSZO2303 ECOTOXICOLOGY Theory 60
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MSFS1202 FORENSIC BIOLOGY & FORENSIC MEDICINE Theory 70
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd MSFS1201 QUALITY MANAGEMENT,NARCOTIC DRUGS,EXPLOSIVES & FORENSIC CHEMISTRY Theory 70
3 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st CUTM1644 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS T+P 60
4 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd MSFS1204 FORENSIC TOXICOLOGY & PHRMACOLOGY Theory 70
5 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st MSFS1203 FORENSIC SEROLOGY & DNA PROFILING Theory 70
6 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd MSFS1205 FORENSIC BALLISTICS & COMPUTER FORENSICS Theory 70
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MGGM1104 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS Theory 40
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUTM1013 PROJECT MANAGEMENT T+Proj 30
3 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MGGM2316 PROJECT MANAGEMENT Theory 40
4 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd MGMK2302 SALES & DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT Theory 40
5 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CUMM2362 SERVICES & FINANCIAL SERVICES MARKETING TPP 30
6 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st CUMM2363 BRAND MANAGEMENT & CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR T+P 30
7 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd CUMM2364 DIGITAL MARKETING & MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS T+Proj 30
8 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st MGHR2319 HUMAN RESOURCE PLANNING & SOURCING T+Proj 30
9 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd MGHR2320 TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT T+Proj 30
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUTM1283 DIGITAL MEDIA PLATFORMS TPP 60
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CUTM1282 ADVANCED DIGITAL MEDIA TPP 30
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DCPY1101 PHARMACEUTICS-I Theory 80
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DCPY1102 PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY-I Theory 80
3 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DCPY1103 PHARMACOGNOSY Theory 80
4 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DCPY1104 BIOCHEMISTRY & CLINICAL PATHOLOGY Theory 80
5 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DCPY1106 HEALTH EDUCATION & COMMUNITY PHARMACY Theory 80
6 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd DCPY1202 PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY-II Theory 80
7 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st DCPY1105 HUMAN ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY Theory 80
8 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd DCPY1201 PHARMACEUTICS-II Theory 80
9 29-Oct-21 Friday 1st DCPY1206 HOSPITAL & CLINICAL PHARMACY Theory 80
10 29-Oct-21 Friday 2nd DCPY1205 DRUG STORE & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Theory 80
11 30-Oct-21 Saturday 1st DCPY1203 PHARMACOLOGY & TOXICOLOGY Theory 80
12 30-Oct-21 Saturday 2nd DCPY1204 PHARMACEUTICAL JURISPRUDENCE Theory 80
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DMAE6104 AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING Theory 70
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DCEE2104 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING Theory 70
3 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIEE1106 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING Theory 70
4 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIFC0108 BASIC ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING Theory 70
5 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DICS0102 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION Theory 70
6 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIME0104 ENGINEERING MATERIALS & COMPOSITES Theory 70
7 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DCGE4102 GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING Theory 70
8 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIME0107 MECHATRONICS Theory 70
9 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DMMD3101 MINE DEVELOPMENT Theory 70
10 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUTM1916 MINE MACHINERY II Theory 30
11 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUTM1909 MINE MANAGEMENT T+Proj 30
12 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIMI0109 MINE VENTILATION Theory 70
13 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIMN2403 MINE VENTILATION Theory 70
14 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DMMM4101 MINING METHOD (UNDERGROUND COAL) Theory 70
15 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIMN3603 MINING METHODS (UNDERGROUND METAL) Theory 70
16 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIMN3503 MINING SURVEY-III Theory 70
17 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DICE2604 STRUCTURAL DESIGN-II Theory 70
18 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DESP6102 SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTIVE DEVICES Theory 70
19 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DETE6106 TESTING AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES Theory 70
20 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DMTE4102 THERMAL ENGINEERING-II Theory 70
21 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DIME0105 THERMODYNAMICS Theory 70
22 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DCAS4101 ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURE Theory 70
23 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIFC0104 APPLIED MATHEMATICS-II Theory 70
24 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DEEC4101 ENERGY CONVERSION-I Theory 70
25 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIEL0102 ENERGY CONVERSION-I Theory 70
26 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DCEM2105 ENGINEERING MECHANICS Theory 70
27 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIME1203 ENGINEERING MECHANICS Theory 70
28 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DMEM6101 ENTERPRENEURSHIP & MINE MANAGEMENT Theory 70
29 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIMG0101 ENTREPRENEURSHIP & MANAGEMENT Theory 70
30 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIME0103 FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES Theory 70
31 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DMFM4103 FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES Theory 70
32 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIMI0110 MINE ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING Theory 70
33 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CUTM1114 MINE LEGISLATION AND GENERAL SAFETY I Theory 60
34 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CUTM1915 MINE MACHINERY I Theory 30
35 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIMN2402 MINE SURVEY-II Theory 70
36 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIMN3504 MINING MACHINERY-I Theory 70
37 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DIME3502 PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY Theory 70
38 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DMPT5103 PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY Theory 70
39 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DEUE6103 UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL ENERGY Theory 70
40 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DICS0101 WEB TECHNOLOGY-I Theory 70
41 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DIFC0105 APPLIED MATHEMATICS-III Theory 70
42 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DIEL0118 BUILDING ELECTRIFICATION Theory 70
43 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DICS0103 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Theory 70
44 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DEEI6104 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & ESTIMATING Theory 70
45 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DCMA2101 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-II Theory 70
46 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DIMA1201 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-II Theory 70
47 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DIMI0104 GENERAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING Theory 70
48 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DMGM3102 GENERAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING Theory 70
49 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DIME3501 MACHINE DESIGN Theory 70
50 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DIMN2404 MINE METHOD (UNDERGROUND COAL) Theory 70
51 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DIMN3502 MINING ENVIRONMENT & HAZARDS Theory 70
52 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st CUTM3010 SUPERVISOR-INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION TPP 30
53 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DIFC0103 APPLIED MATHEMATICS-I Theory 70
54 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DCEE1104 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Theory 70
55 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DIFC0109 BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Theory 70
56 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DICS0107 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT Theory 70
57 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DIEL0113 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS CIRCUIT Theory 70
58 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DCMA1101 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I Theory 70
59 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DIMA1103 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-I Theory 70
60 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DCMA3101 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS-III Theory 70
61 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd CUTM3026 HEMM MECHANIC TPP 30
62 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DEMC6105 MICRO-CONTROLLER & PLC Theory 70
63 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DIFC0102 APPLIED CHEMISTRY Theory 70
64 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DECN3103 CIRCUIT & NETWORK THEORY Theory 70
65 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DIEE2303 CIRCUIT NETWORK THEORY Theory 70
66 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DCHU2102 COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH-II Theory 70
67 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DICH0101 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES Theory 70
68 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DIEL0103 GENERATION,TRANSMISSION,DISTRIBUTION & MICRO GRID Theory 70
69 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DIME0102 STRENGTH OF MATERIAL Theory 70
70 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DMSM3102 STRENGTH OF MATERIAL Theory 70
71 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st CUTM1110 UNDERGROUND METAL MINING T+Proj 30
72 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd DIFC0101 APPLIED PHYSICS Theory 70
73 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd DICE2603 ARCHITECTURAL PRACTICES & INTERIOR DESIGN Theory 70
74 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd DIEE2403 GENERATION, TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION Theory 70
75 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd DIMI0102 GEOLOGY Theory 70
76 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd DEIC4104 INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL Theory 70
77 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd DIME0101 MECHANICS OF MACHINES Theory 70
78 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd CUTM3019 SHOP FLOOR ENGINEER TPP 30
79 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st DEEM4102 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT & MEASURING INSTRUMENT Theory 70
80 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st DIPH1101 ENGINEERING PHYSICS Theory 70
81 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st CUTM3008 HMI/SCADA TECHNICIAN TPP 30
82 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st DIME0110 METAL REMOVAL PROCESS Theory 70
83 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd DIME0106 APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS Theory 70
84 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd DIFC0106 COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH-I Theory 70
85 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd DEDE4106 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS Theory 70
86 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd DICH1102 ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY Theory 70
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CCCE0407 ADVANCED SURVEYING T+P 30
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st FCEN0407 BASIC SURVEYING T+P 30
3 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CCCS0402 DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS T+P 30
4 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st FCMG0101 ECONOMICS Theory 40
5 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DEES0418 EMBEDDED LINUX USING BEAGLE BONE BLACK T+P 30
6 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUTM1017 INDUSTRIAL IOT AND AUTOMATION TPP 60
7 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st FCEN0402 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING IN C T+P 30
8 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st FCMG0108 INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH Theory 40
9 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DEWD0403 JOINING PROCESSES & TECHNOLOGY T+P 30
10 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DEWD0401 JOINING PROCESSES & TECHNOLOGY T+P 30
11 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st FCMG0103 MANAGEMENT PROCESSES & OB Theory 40
12 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st MECC0402 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY-II T+P 30
13 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st BTMA2201 MATHEMATICS-III Theory 60
14 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st FCBS0406 OPTICS & OPTICAL FIBRES T+P 30
15 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUTM1007 OPTICS AND OPTICAL FIBRES T+P 30
16 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st PCME4102 OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUES Theory 60
17 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DEOM0131 OVERVIEW OF TRANSMISSION SYSTEM Theory 60
18 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CECC0406 QUALITY ASSESSMENT & CONTROL IN CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY T+P 30
19 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUSW2340 RAINWATER HARVESTING AND ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE T+P 30
20 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DESP0921 REMOTE SENSING & IMAGE PROCESSING TPP 60
21 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st DERE0161 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES & TECHNOLOGY Theory 60
22 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CCCS0105 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Theory 60
23 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CCME0405 THEORY OF MACHINES T+P 30
24 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CCEE0105 TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION Theory 60
25 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st PCCS3112 WEB TECHNOLOGY TPP 60
26 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd FCEN0401 BASIC FLUID MECHANICS T+P 30
27 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CSCC0404 DATA ANALYTICS T+P 30
28 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd FCBS0404 ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM T+P 30
29 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd FCEN0109 ENGINEERING MECHANICS Theory 60
30 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd FCME0103 ENGINEERING MECHANICS Theory 60
31 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd PCME2204 FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES Theory 60
32 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CCME0407 FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRULIC MACHINES T+P 30
33 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CUTM1014 GENDER, HUMAN RIGHTS AND ETHICS T+Proj 30
34 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CUSW2341 INTEGRATED WATERSHED MANAGEMENT T+P 30
35 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DERC0101 INTRODUCTION TO REFRIGERATION & HVAC Theory 60
36 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd FCBS0103 LINEAR ALGEBRA & VECTOR CALCULUS Theory 60
37 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd MECC0401 MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY-I T+P 30
38 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd PCME3201 METROLOGY & ADVANCED MACHINING PROCESS Theory 60
39 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd CCCS0901 OPERATING SYSTEM TPP 60
40 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd PCCS3204 OPERATING SYSTEMS Theory 60
41 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd FCMG0104 PRODUCTION & OPERATION MANAGEMENT Theory 40
42 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd DEOC0112 SATELLITE COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Theory 60
43 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd FCEN0108 WORKSHOP TECHNOLOGY Theory 60
44 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st FCBS0405 BASIC MECHANICS & PROPERTIES OF MATTER T+P 30
45 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st CUTM1035 DATA WAREHOUSING AND DATA MINING T+P 30
46 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st FCEN0404 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM T+P 30
47 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st MECC0412 DESIGN OF TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS T+P 30
48 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st CCEE0103 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT & INSTRUMENTATION Theory 60
49 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st FCBS0101 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE Theory 60
50 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st FCHU0405 FOUNDATIONS OF ENGLISH COMMUNICATION T+P 30
51 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st CCME0404 HEAT TRANSFER T+P 30
52 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st CCME0409 MACHINE DESIGN T+P 30
53 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st PCME3203 MACHINE DESIGN Theory 60
54 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st FCMG0105 MARKETING MANAGEMENT Theory 40
55 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st BTEE2102 NETWORK THEORY Theory 60
56 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st PCCS2202 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING USING JAVA Theory 60
57 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DEST0401 ORACLE DATABASE ADMINISTRATION T+P 30
58 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st DESP0401 REMOTE SENSING & DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING T+P 30
59 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st FCEN0103 SIGNALS & SYSTEMS Theory 60
60 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st FCEN0110 THERMAL ENGINEERING Theory 60
61 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DECT0442 ADVANCED LINUX ADMINISTRATION T+P 30
62 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd FCBS0401 APPLIED ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY T+P 30
63 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DECT0901 BUILDING OF CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE TPP 60
64 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd CCEE0104 CONTROL SYSTEMS Theory 60
65 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd MECC0403 DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING T+P 30
66 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd FCMA0101 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION Theory 60
67 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd FCBS0102 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Theory 60
68 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd FCBS0106 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS Theory 60
69 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd MGGM1104 ESSENTIAL ECONOMICS FOR MANAGEMENT Theory 40
70 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd CECC0402 FOUNDATION ENGINEERING T+P 30
71 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd BTCS1107 FUNDAMENTAL OF COMPUTERS Theory 60
72 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DEAE0101 INTRODUCTION TO AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING Theory 60
73 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd CCCS0106 INTRODUCTION TO THEORY OF COMPUTATION Theory 60
74 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd DECS0133 OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATION Theory 60
75 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st FCEN0102 BASIC ELECTRONICS Theory 60
76 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st MECC0405 DIGITAL MANUFACTURING T+P 30
77 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st BTEE2104 ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY Theory 60
78 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st BTHU1102 ENGLISH FOR COMMUNICATION Theory 60
79 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st CCCE0402 HIGHWAY ENGINEERING T+P 30
80 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st CCEC0402 INTRODUCTION TO VLSI DESIGN T+P 30
81 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DEOC0132 MANUFACTURING SCIENCE Theory 60
82 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DEOC0133 PRODUCTION PLANNING CONTROL & INVENTORY CONTROL Theory 60
83 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st ENFC0411 PYTHON PROGRAMMING T+P 30
84 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DECP0401 SITE SUPERVISION & MEASUREMENT METHODS T+P 30
85 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st DEIS0422 WHITE HAT HACKING TECHNIQUES & TOOLS T+P 30
86 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd CUCS2041 ADVANCED HACKING TECHNIQUES T+P 30
87 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd CSCC0405 DATA STRUCTURE & ALGORITHMS USING JAVA T+P 30
88 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd BTCS1207 DATA STRUCTURES Theory 60
89 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd CUTM1074 DESIGN OF STRUCTURES T+P 30
90 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd CCEC0404 DIGITAL COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES T+P 30
91 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd PCEE3110 ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II Theory 60
92 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd CCME0406 IC ENGINE & GAS TURBINES T+P 30
93 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd DEIS0122 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INFRASTRUCTURE LIBRARY Theory 60
94 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd CCME0403 MECHANICS OF SOLIDS T+P 30
95 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st DEST0433 ADVANCE JAVA T+P 30
96 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st BTCS1106 C IN USE Theory 60
97 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st PCEE3202 CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING Theory 60
98 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st DEST0431 DATABASE DESIGN & IMPLEMENTATION T+P 30
99 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st CCME0408 DYNAMICS OF MACHINES T+P 30
100 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st FCBS0402 INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY T+P 30
101 28-Oct-21 Thursday 1st FCHU0402 IT ENABLED COMMUNICATION Theory 40
102 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd DEOC0134 BASIC METALLURGY Theory 60
103 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd DEDA0412 BASICS OF BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE & D/W T+P 30
104 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd PCCS3114 BASICS OF DATA ANALYTICS T+P 30
105 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd MGGM1206 COMMUNICATION PERSPECTIVE OF MANAGEMENT Theory 40
106 28-Oct-21 Thursday 2nd FCBS0105 COMPLEX ANALYSIS Theory 60
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st CUTM1015 CLIMATE CHANGE, SUSTAINABILITY AND ORGANISATION T+Proj 30
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st BTAF3108 FARM MACHINERY & EQUIPMENT-I T+P 30
3 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st BTGF2102 FARM MACHINERY & EQUIPMENT-I T+P 30
4 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st BTGB2105 MATHEMATICS-III Theory 60
5 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st BTGC2104 SOIL MECHANICS T+P 30
6 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st BTAP2103 THERMODYNAMICS, REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING T+P 30
7 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd BTAB3215 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT T+P 30
8 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd BTAS2208 WATERSHED HYDROLOGY T+P 30
9 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd BTAS3110 WATERSHED PLANNING & MANAGEMENT T+P 30
10 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st BTAR2101 FUNDAMENTALS OF RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES T+P 30
11 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st BTAI3102 SPRINKLER & MICRO IRRIGATION SYSTEMS T+P 30
12 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd BTAP3207 DAIRY & FOOD ENGINEERING T+P 30
13 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd BTAS3109 SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION ENGINEERING T+P 30
14 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 1st BTAI3103 DRAINAGE ENGINEERING T+P 30
15 27-Oct-21 Wednesday 2nd BTAP3105 AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURES & ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL T+P 30
Sl.No Exam Name Date Day Sitting Semester Subject Code Subject Name Type Credit Mark Start Time End Time
1 25-Oct-21 Monday 1st BSRT2401 RADIOTHERAPY & BRACHY THERAPY TECHNIQUES IN MALIGNANT & NON MALIGNANT DISEASE Theory 60
2 25-Oct-21 Monday 2nd BSRT2403 INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY & DRUG USED IN DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY Theory 60
3 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 1st FCBS0101 ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE Theory 60
4 26-Oct-21 Tuesday 2nd BSRT2304 BASIC EQUIPMENTS IN RADIODIAGNOISIS Theory 60